Time for lunch!

RESTAURANT
1636 Winchester,Memphis,TN
Mon-Fri only:11am-2pm

901-345-5164
Carry out orders
ready in 15-20 min.

CATERING
7 days a week
DAY & EVENING
Drop Off/Delivery
$70.00 Minimum
Full Service Catering
Available
901-603-7907

Restaurant Menu

PASTA

(add salad $1.75 on all pasta)
All pastas served with garlic bread

Spaghetti –Large serving with garlic bread and choice of:

TOMATO SAUCE … $5.90 –MEATSAUCE … $6.45 –MEATBALLS … $6.45

Lasagna–
(small) served with Garlic Bread5.80
(large) served with Garlic Bread7.25
Cheese Ravioli with meat sauce –
(small) served with Garlic Bread5.80
(large) served with Garlic Bread7.25
Rotel Chicken Spaghetti –
(small) served with Garlic Bread5.80
(large) served with Garlic Bread7.25
Chicken Fettuccini Alfredo –
(small) –served with Garlic Bread5.80
(large) served with Garlic Bread7.25
Spinach Fettuccine Alfredo –
(small) –served with Garlic Bread5.80
(large) served with Garlic Bread7.25
Rebel Combination –
Spaghetti,Lasagna,Garlic Bread
with a Slice of Pizza that includes two toppings
8.50

 

 SANDWICHES

All Sandwiches served on a homemade roll with cheese and chips.
The platter includes a tossed salad. Extra Cheese .40
Chips on carry out .80

SANDWICH

PLATTER

HERO –
Ham,Salami,Cheese,Lettuce and Dressing

5.15

6.90

MEATBALL –
Meatballs,Cheese &Tomato Sauce

5.15

6.90

ITALIAN SAUSAGE -
Homemade link sausage with cheese,onion,bell pepper,sauce

5.15

6.90

TUNA SALAD -
Homemade Tuna Salad

5.15

6.90

TURKEY &SWISS -
Turkey,Swiss Cheese,Lettuce,Tomato &Mayo

5.15

6.90

TURKEY REUBEN -
Turkey,Swiss,Sauerkraut,&Spicy Mustard

5.15

6.90

REUBEN -
Corned Beef Swiss Cheese,Sauerkraut and Thousand Island Dressing

5.50

7.25

ROAST BEEF -
Roast Beef Cheese,Lettuce,Tomato,&Mayo

5.50

7.25

MUFFELETTA -
Piled high with Salami,Ham,Roast Beef,Cheese &Pepper Sauce

5.75

7.50

SPICY ITALIAN -
Pepperoni Salami,Capocola Ham,&Cheese with Lettuce,Tomato,&Dressing

5.75

7.50


PIZZA

TOPPINGS:Pepperoni,Italian Sausage,Onions,Ground Beef,Olives Mushrooms,Ham,Bell Peppers,Hot Peppers &Anchovies.

SLICEMEDIUMLARGE
Cheese1.858.7513.00
1 Topping2.009.2514.50
2 Toppings2.109.7515.25
3 Toppings2.2010.2516.00
4 Toppings2.3010.7516.75
5 Toppings2.4011.2517.50
Super Deluxe2.5012.7519.75

Also available:Family / party size Pizza with 24 large slices (26″X 18″)
Ask about special pricing

Calzone –pepperoni,sausage,cheese and sauce5.90
Calzone –pepperoni,sausage,cheese and sauce  with salad7.65
Toasted Ravioli6.15
Toasted Ravioli with salad7.90
SIDE DISHESSALADS
Spaghetti w/tomato sauce3.25Tossed Salad2.25
Meatballs (3)3.30Antipasto Salad w/Bread6.15
Garlic Bread1.80Antipasto Special w/Bread and Slice of Pizza7.45
Cheese Bread3.25Grilled Chicken Salad6.39
Pepperoncini Peppers1.60Xtra Dressing and Sauces2oz. .50    4oz. .70
Italian Spinach2.99

 PARTY TRAYS

 (Feeds 12 People)(Feeds 24 People)
Salad27.0049.00
Antipastos37.0055.00
*Pasta Salad37.0055.00
*Italian Spinach(Feeds 15 People)  37.00(Feeds 30 People)  55.00
*Requires 1 day advance notice


PARTY TRAYS

1/2 Tray(Feeds 8~10 People)Full Tray(Feeds 16~20 People)
*Lasagna
39.00
68.00
Beef Ravioli
35.00
60.00
Cheese Ravioliw/ meat sauce
Chicken
35.00
60.00
Fettuccine Alfredo
39.00
68.00
*Baked Ziti
39.00
68.00
Spaghettiwith Meatballs or Meatsauce
36.00
                      57.00
*Requires 1 day advance notice


SOFT DRINKS

Coke,Dr. Pepper,Sprite,Diet Coke,Lemonade,Tea       1.89


DESSERT

*Cheese Cake (12 Slices)                22.00

(extra bread $2.80 per loaf)

Paper products available .30 per person

(includes plates,napkins,forks &knives)

Gallons of tea available $4.95 gallon

(cups .10 each)